Renault auction prices
Cars by Renault: we have recorded 223 auction sales with a price of 151 models, and 227 lots are at auction now. Every model has its own page with each sale.
Renault is a French manufacturer founded in Boulogne-Billancourt, long established as a major producer of cars and light commercial vehicles such as vans, pickups and minibuses. Its historic range also included trucks, buses and agricultural tractors before these activities were spun off into separate specialist companies. Today the brand is recognised worldwide for its passenger cars, vans and early investment in electric vehicles. Founded 1899. Boulogne-Billancourt, France. Part of Renault Group.
Models 151
| Model | Sales with a price | Middle half | Found a buyer | At auction now | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renault CLIO | 45 | EUR 1.200 to 4.000 | 68% | 43 | 2026-11-04 |
| Renault ZOE | 33 | EUR 4.000 to 5.000 | 61% | 13 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Twingo | 11 | EUR 500 to 3.000 | 72% | 6 | 2026-10-30 |
| Renault Megane IV Blue dCi115 | 11 | EUR 6.000 to 8.000 | 98% | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault MEGANE | 7 | under ten sales | 49% | 34 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault CAPTUR | 4 | under ten sales | 62% | 3 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault CLIO IV | 4 | under ten sales | 79% | 2 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Clio V TCe 100 | 4 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Zoe R110 | 4 | under ten sales | 100% | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault KADJAR | 3 | under ten sales | 55% | 2 | 2023-04-25 |
| Renault Clio V Blue dCi 100 | 3 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Espace V dCi 160 | 3 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault KADJAR DCI 130 | 3 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault KADJAR TCE 130 | 2 | under ten sales | 52% | 2 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault LAGUNA | 2 | under ten sales | 38% | 2 | 2026-11-05 |
| Renault Clio IV TCe 90 | 2 | under ten sales | 86% | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Kadjar Blue dCi 115 | 2 | under ten sales | 72% | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault 12 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-30 |
| Renault AUSTRAL E-TECH HYBRID200 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio 3 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Clio IV 0.9 TCE | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault Clio IV 1.5 dCi 75 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-01 |
| Renault Clio V Blue dCi 85 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault GRAND SCÉNIC III DCI 130 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Megane IV Blue dCi 95 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Megane IV dCi 110 | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Scénic III | 2 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault Grand Scénic | 1 | under ten sales | 27% | 5 | 2021-06-30 |
| Renault SCENIC | 1 | under ten sales | 47% | 4 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Clio IV dCi 75 | 1 | under ten sales | 80% | 2 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault ARKANA E-TECH 145 | 1 | under ten sales | 76% | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Arkana Mild Hybrid 140 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio dCi 75 | 1 | under ten sales | 90% | 1 | 2026-10-23 |
| Renault Clio III | 1 | under ten sales | 100% | 1 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Koleos 2.0 dCi 150 | 1 | under ten sales | 35% | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault SCENIC II 1.6 16V | 1 | under ten sales | – | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault SCENIC III DCI 130 | 1 | under ten sales | 57% | 1 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault ARKANA E-TECH HYBRID145 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Arkana TCE140 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Captur 1.2 TCE 118 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault Captur 1.5 dCi 90 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault Captur dCi 90 | 1 | under ten sales | 86% | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Captur TCE130 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault CLIO 1.2I | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio 1.5 dCi 65 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault CLIO 4 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-05-15 |
| Renault CLIO 5RBF0A M0D | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-14 |
| Renault CLIO III 1.5 DCI 70 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio IV 1.5 dCi 90 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-01 |
| Renault Clio IV dCi 75 Energy | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio IV dCi 90 | 1 | under ten sales | 84% | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio IV dCi 90 Energy | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio IV TCe 120 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Clio V E-Tech Hybrid145 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault GRAND SCÉNIC DCI 110 | 1 | under ten sales | 61% | 0 | 2026-10-01 |
| Renault GRAND SCÉNIC III DCI 110 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Grand Scenic IV Blue dCi 120 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Kadjar dCi110 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Kadjar TCe160 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Laguna 1.9 dCi | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-09-23 |
| Renault LAGUNA 2 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-23 |
| Renault Mégane 1.5 Blue dCi | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Megane BDCi115 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Megane III 1.5 DCI 110 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-01 |
| Renault MÉGANE III DCI 110 FAP ENERGY ECO2 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Mégane III dCi 130 FAP | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault MÉGANE III TCE 115 ENERGY | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Megane IV dCi 90 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Megane IV TCE 115 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Megane IV TCE 115 Energy | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault MEGANE IV TCE 130 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault R15 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-27 |
| Renault R21 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-27 |
| Renault R4 TL | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-11-05 |
| Renault R5 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-27 |
| Renault R5FIVE/TL | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-30 |
| Renault SCENIC III DCI 130 ENERGY | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Scenic III TCE 130 Energy | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Scenic IV dCi 160 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault TWINGO 1.2 16V 75 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-11-03 |
| Renault Twingo 4 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-09-26 |
| Renault TWINGO II 1.2 60 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-12 |
| Renault Twingo III 0.9 TCe | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault TWINGO MRE1011FP141 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-14 |
| Renault TWIZY | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-29 |
| Renault Zoe Q210 88 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-10-17 |
| Renault Zoe R135 | 1 | under ten sales | – | 0 | 2026-09-26 |
| Renault Clio E-Tech | 0 | none yet | 89% | 6 | none yet |
| Renault CLIO TCE 90 | 0 | none yet | 77% | 4 | none yet |
| Renault GRAND SCENIC III | 0 | none yet | 29% | 4 | none yet |
| Renault Modus | 0 | none yet | 76% | 4 | none yet |
| Renault AUSTRAL E-TECH HYBRID | 0 | none yet | 42% | 3 | none yet |
| Renault Captur TCE 120 Energy | 0 | none yet | 49% | 3 | none yet |
| Renault Clio1.0 TCe | 0 | none yet | – | 3 | none yet |
| Renault Twingo II 1.2 | 0 | none yet | 68% | 3 | none yet |
| Renault 5 E-Tech | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault ARKANA | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault ARKANA E-TECH | 0 | none yet | 46% | 2 | none yet |
| Renault AUSTRAL | 0 | none yet | 42% | 2 | none yet |
| Renault CAPTUR MILD HYBRID 140 | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault Clio Blue dCi 100 | 0 | none yet | 76% | 2 | none yet |
| Renault Clio III 1.5 DCI | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault CLIO IV 1.5 DCI | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault Espace IV | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault Kadjar dCi 110 Energy | 0 | none yet | 64% | 2 | none yet |
| Renault MEGANE SCENIC | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault SYMBIOZ | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault TALISMAN | 0 | none yet | – | 2 | none yet |
| Renault Twingo III SCE 65 | 0 | none yet | 50% | 2 | none yet |
| Renault 5 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault 5TLPer | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault AUSTRAL E-TECH HYBRID 200 TECHNO | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur 1.2 TCe 120 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur Blue DCI 115 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur dCi 90 Energy | 0 | none yet | 66% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur E-Tech | 0 | none yet | 45% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur E-Tech145 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur TCe 120 | 0 | none yet | 91% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur TCE 90 Energy | 0 | none yet | 67% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur TCe100 GPL | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Captur TCe140 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault CLIO DCI 75 ENERGY | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio dCi 90 E6C Intens Intens | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio E-TECH140 | 0 | none yet | 83% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio Estate | 0 | none yet | 38% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio TCe 100 GPL | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault CLIO TCE 90 ENERGY | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio TCe130 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio V | 0 | none yet | 64% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Clio V TCE 90 | 0 | none yet | 57% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault ESPACE | 0 | none yet | 26% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Espace V | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault GRAND MODUS 1.5 DCI | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Grand Scénic dCi 110 Energy eco2 Business 7 places | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault GRAND SCÉNIC DCI 130 | 0 | none yet | 40% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Grand Scenic dCi 160 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault GRAND SCENIC IV | 0 | none yet | 16% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Koleos | 0 | none yet | 25% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Latitude | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Mégane Estate | 0 | none yet | 31% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault MEGANE II | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Megane III | 0 | none yet | 57% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault MEGANE III 1.5 DCI | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Modus 1.6-16V | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault R8 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Scenic Blue dCi 120 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault Scenic dCi 160 Energy | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault SCENIC III DCI 105 | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault SCENIC III DCI 110 | 0 | none yet | 77% | 1 | none yet |
| Renault SCENIC TCE 115 ENERGY | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
| Renault TWINGO II 1.2 16V | 0 | none yet | – | 1 | none yet |
Newest Renault sales
| Sold | Model | Built | Hours or km | Auction house | Place | Photos | Hammer price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 2008 Renault Laguna - Car |
LAGUNA | 2008 | unknown | Auction house | BE | 12 | locked |
| 2026-11-05 1970 Renault R4 TL Classic Car |
R4 TL | unknown | unknown | troostwijkauctions.com | Hamme, BE | 12 | EUR 3.500 FREE |
| 2026-11-04 Voiture - Renault - CLIO |
CLIO | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 8 | locked |
| 2026-11-03 RENAULT TWINGO 1.2 16V - 75 CV - Genre : CTTE - Carrosserie : DERIV V… |
TWINGO 1.2 16V 75 | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Villefranche-sur-Saône, FR | 9 | EUR 2.000 FREE |
| 2026-10-30 DINKY TOYS France
Renault 12, réf 1424.
Version camel avec deux portes… |
12 | unknown | unknown | dupont-associes.com | Hôtel des Ventes de Morlaix, FR | 5 | EUR 40 FREE |
| 2026-10-30 RENAULT TWINGO - Genre : VP - Carrosserie : CI - Energie : ES - 1ere … |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 11 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 RENAULT CLIO SOCIETE - Genre : CTTE - Carrosserie : DERIV VP - Energi… |
CLIO | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 10 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 RENAULT TWINGO - Kilométrage compteur : 14664 - 1ere M. |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 12 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 RENAULT R5FIVE/TL - Genre : VP - Carrosserie : CI - Energie : ES - Cou… |
R5FIVE/TL | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Brie-Comte-Robert, FR | 12 | EUR 1.200 FREE |
| 2026-10-30 Renault twingo - 2006 - 62843km - 903ECD95 - 478 |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 Renault twingo - 2006 - 64095km - 886ECD95 - 6133 |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 Renault twingo - 2006 - 27161km - 888ECD95 |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 12 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 Renault twingo - 2004 - 58354km - 909DVN95 - 6534 |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 12 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 Renault twingo - 2005 - 68507km - 23DYZ95 - 6594 |
Twingo | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
| 2026-10-30 Renault Clio - 2005 - 125555km - 745DWA95 - 6597 |
CLIO | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 12 | locked |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT CLIO - IV 5 Portes 1.5 dCi FAP eco2 S&S 75 cv - Genre : VASP -… |
CLIO IV | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 12 | locked |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT CLIO - 3 Portes Phase 2 1. |
Clio 3 | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Montauban, FR | 1 | EUR 1.900 FREE |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT CLIO 3 - Société Phase 2 1. |
Clio 3 | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 4 | locked |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT MEGANE BDCI 115 - Genre : VP - Carrosserie : CI - Energie : GO… |
Megane BDCi115 | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Senlis, FR | 12 | EUR 4.400 FREE |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT MEGANE 1.5 Blue dCi 95ch - Genre : VP - Carrosserie : CI - Ene… |
Mégane 1.5 Blue dCi | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Senlis, FR | 12 | EUR 3.800 FREE |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT TWIZY - Twizy 45 - Genre : QM - Carrosserie : QLEM - Energie :… |
TWIZY | unknown | unknown | interencheres.com | Senlis, FR | 10 | EUR 1.100 FREE |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT Megane |
MEGANE | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT Scénic |
SCENIC | unknown | unknown | encheres-domaine.gouv.fr | FR | 1 | EUR 2.500 FREE |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT Clio |
CLIO | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
| 2026-10-29 RENAULT Captur |
CAPTUR | unknown | unknown | Auction house | FR | 1 | locked |
Renault in other categories
Questions about Renault at auction
What do used Renault cars sell for at auction?
Across 5.447 auction sales with a price that we recorded, the middle half fetched EUR 2.000 to EUR 8.000, with a median of about EUR 4.000. These are rounded hammer prices in euros, before the buyer's premium and VAT; each model below has its own page with every sale.
How often do Renault cars find a buyer at auction?
On the auction sites that publish the lots that failed to sell, 63% of 7.361 lots offered found a buyer. Withdrawn lots are not counted.
Hammer prices are what the auction house recorded when the lot closed. How prices are recorded.